2016 Results

                                    

Mixed Pairs
July 22-24 Regina Lawn Bowling Club

 

Gold:  Murray Pituley                       Harriette Pituley
Silver:  Doug Propp                             Anita Nivala
Bronze:  Ian Jones                                 Sydney Boyd

 

Other Participants
Larry Grychowski                   Janice Robson
Mason Boyd                           Bev Kenyon
Nick Jones                               Liz Jones
Jo Urquhart                            Bo Kos
Michael Plante                        Dena Hudson
Wayne Slinn                           Lorraine Schneider
Ernie Meid                              Jordan Kos
Brandon Watson                    Lois Kos
Brian Harris                             Jeannene Demencuik
Carter Watson                        Janet Watson
Garth Zummack                     Mary Buechler


-----------------------------------------------

Women's and Men's Senior Triples
July 12-14 Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club

 

Gold. Jean Roney, Carolyn Jones, Elleen Mclelland
Silver. Hilda Voth, Arlene Chernishnok, Joan Page
Bronze. Joan Sande, Bev Kenyon, Lorraine Layton...

Gold. Robert Hackett, Jack Wigham, Barry Hodge
Silver. Keith Roney, David Calam, Murray Pituley
Bronze. Gary Laurence, Jerry Debrowney Cam McLelland


Participants

Herb Hunter                           Joe Chermishnok                  Ray Perpick
Doug Normand                       Bo Kos                                    Brian Harris

Larry Grychowski                   Nick Jones                              Doug Lambert
Ivan Layton                             Doug McPherson                  Peter Koopman

 

Vi McPherson                         Jo Urquhart                           Marg Kushnier
Lorraine Schneider                 Elizabeth Jones                      Jeannene Demencuik

 

 Women Men
 srgoldwom.JPG srgoldmen.JPG
Eileen McLelland, Carolyn Jones, Jean Roney  Robert Hackett, Jack Wigham, Barry Hodge

 

Women's and Men's Singles
July 8-9, 2016
Nutana Lawn Bowling Club

Men's Outdoor Singles Medallists are:
Gold:      Charlie Taylor, Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club Saskatoon
Silver:     Doug Propp, Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club Saskatoon
Bronze:   Bo Kos, Regina Lawn Bowling Club

 Women's Outdoor Singles Medallists are:
Gold:       Harriette Pituley, Regina Lawn Bowling Club
Silver:      Jean Roney, Regina Lawn Bowling Club
Bronze:   Jordan Kos, Regina Lawn Bowling Club

 Men's Indoor Qualifier Medallists are:
Gold:       Doug Propp, Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club Saskatoon
Silver:      Charlie Taylor, Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club Saskatoon
Bronze:   Robert Hackett, Nutana Lawn Bowling Club Saskatoon

Women's Indoor Qualifier Medallists are:
Gold:       Lorraine Schneider, Regina Lawn Bowling Club
Silver:      Carolyn Jones, Nutana Lawn Bowling Club Saskatoon

Participants:

Women's Outdoor
Carolyn Jones
Lois Kos
Lorraine Schneider

Men's Outdoor
Robert Hackett
Jack Wigham
David Calam
Ernie Meid
Keith Roney
Ivan Layton

Men's Indoor
Ernie Meid

 Women/Outdoor Men/Outdoor
 womenoutdoorHarriette.jpg MensoutdoorsinglesCharlie.jpg
Harriette Pituley  Charlie Taylor

  

 Women/Indoor Men/Indoor
 womenindoorlorraine.jpg mensoutdoorsinglesDoug.jpg
 Lorraine Schneider  Doug Propp

 --------------------------------

 

Women's and Men's Juniors, July 1-3, 2016
Regina Lawn Bowling Club

 

Results:

 

Junior Women                        Junior Men

Gold     Jordon Kos                Carter Watson
Silver    Sydney Boyd               Mason Boyd
Bronze   Aléna Bergeron           Lo Wong


 

 Women Men
 juniorweb.jpg juniorboyweb.jpg
 Jordan Kos  Carter Watson

 -------------

Women’s and Men's Triples, June 24-26, 2016
 Regina Lawn Bowling Club

 Women
Gold - Harriette Pituley Rachel Larson Eileen McLelland
Silver - Clem Grant Carolyn Jones Anne Mathewson
Bronze - Sydney Boyd Liz Jones Jeannene Demencuik

Men
Gold - Duncan Holness Jordan Gailey Mason Boyd
Silver - Mark Sutyla Ernie Meid Doug Propp
Bronze - David Calam Murray Pituley Wayne Slinn

Participants

Garth Zummack                     Nick Jones                              Doug Lambert
Ivan Layton                             Doug McPherson                  Peter Koopman
Mark Sutyla                            Ernie Meid                             Doug Propp
Robert Hackett                       Jack Wigham                         Joseph Chan
Duncan Holness                     Jordan Gailey                        Mason Boyd
David Calam                            Murray Pituley                      Wayne  Slinn
Doug Normand                       Jon Pearson                           Brian Harris

Joan Sande                              Bev Kenyon                           Lorraine Layton
 Vi McPherson                        Jo Urquhart                           Marg Kushnier
Sydney Boyd                           Liz Jones                                 Jeannene Demencuik
Clem Grant                             Carolyn Jones                         Anne Mathewson
Harriette Pituley                    Rachel Larson                        Eileen McLelland

 

 Women's Threes Men's Threes
 EileenHarriteeteRachel.JPG  Masonduncanjordan.JPG
Rachel  Larson, Harriette Pituley, Eileen McLelland Jordan Gailey, Duncan Holness, Mason Boyd

 ------------------------

Women’s and Men's Fours, June 17-19, 2016
Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club

 Women 's fours
Gold Jean Roney, Jordan Kos, Fran Scott, Anita Nivala
Silver Lorie Yong, Joan Sande, Beverley Kenyon, Lorraine Layton
Bronze Harriette Pituley, Rachel Larson, Liz Jones, Jeannene Demencuik

...

Men's fours
Gold Keith Roney, Carter Watson, Brandon Watson, Bo Kos
Silver Mark Sutyla, Ernie Meid, Murray Pituley, Doug Propp
Bronze Duncan Holness, Charlie Taylor, Mason Boyd, Jordan Gailey

Participants

 Nick Jones                  Gary Laurence           Neil Kunaman           Merv McElree
Mark Sutyla               Ernie Meid                 Murray Pituley          Doug Propp
Duncan Holness        Charlie Taylor            Mason Boyd              Jordan Gailey
Keith Roney               Carter Watson          Bo Kos                        Brandon Watson
Robert Hackett          Jack Wigham             Joseph Chan              Jerry Debrowney

 Jean Roney                Fran Scott                  Anita Nivala               Jordon Kos
Harriette Pituley       Rachel Larson            Liz Jones                     Jeannene Demencuik
Clem Grant                Carolyn Jones            Anne Mathewson     Eileen McLelland
Lorie Young               Joan Sande                Bev Kenyon               Lorraine Layton
Vi McPherson            Jo Urquhart               Marg Kushnier          Marlene Fagnou

 

 Women's Fours Men's Fours
 webwomensfours.png  webfoursmen.png
 Anita Nivala, Jordan Kos, Fran Scott, Jean Roney Bo Kos, Brandon Watson, Keith Roney, Carter Watson

------------------------------------------

Men’s and Women's Pairs, June 10-12, 2016
Regina Lawn Bowling Club

Gold: Janice Robson/Lorraine Schneider
Silver: Jean Roney/Jordan Kos
Bronze: Fran Scott/Anita Nivala

...

Gold: Michael Pituley/Jonathan Pituley
Silver: Keith Roney/David Calam
Bronze: Mark Sutyla/Murray Pituley

 Participants

Liz Jones                      Jeannnene Demencuik                  
Joan Sande                  Lorraine Layton
Bev Kenyon                 Sydney Boyd                                          
Jean Roney                  Jordan Kos
Clem Grant                 Carolyn Jones                                        
Janet Watson             Lois Kos
Vi McPherson             Jo Urquhart                                          
Janice Robson             Lorraine Schneider
Harriette Pituley          Rachel Larson                                       
Fran Scott                   Anita Nivala

Keith Roney                David Calam                                                                                   
Ivan Layton                Doug McPherson                                                                           
Carter Watson           Brandon Watson
Ian Jones                    Mason Boyd
Mark Sutyla               Murray Pituley
Wayne Slinn              Ralph Van Iderstine
Garth Zummack        Nick Jones
Mel Walker                Vern Iverson
Michael Pituley         Jonathan Pituley
Charlie Taylor            Duncan Holness
Doug Propp               Ernie Meid
Jordan Gailey             Brian Harris
Robert Hackett          Joseph Chan
Michael Plante         Doug Lambert
Doug Normand         Larry Grychowski

 Women's Pairs Men's Pairs
 womenpairwinner.JPG  Mens_pairs_2016.jpg
Lorraine Schneider and Janice Robson  Jon and Michael Pituley

  

Bowls Saskatchewan, Office located at 1734 Elphinstone Street; mailing address 1860 Lorne Street, Regina, SK S4P 2L7;
phone: (306)780-9426; fax: (306)780-9480; email:bowlsask@sasktel.net