2015 Provincial Results

Mixed Pairs
July 24-26, 2015
Nutana Lawn Bowling Club

Gold - Keith Roney, Jean Roney
Silver - Ernie Meid, Jordan Kos
Bronze:  Bud Mowery, Clem Grant

 

Additional Partipants:
Isobel Parkin                           Andrew Sharp
Joan Sande                              Jack Wigham
Anne Mathewson                  Joseph Chan
Eileen McLelland                    Cam McLelland
Robert Hackett                       Carolyn Jones
Ivan Layton                             Lorraine Layton

mixedwinners.jpg

-----------------------------------

Women's and Men's Senior Triples
July 14, 15, 2015
Regina Lawn Bowling Club

Women
Gold:  Janice Robson, Lorraine Schneider,  Jean Temple
Silver:  Joan Sande, Beverley Keyon, Lorraine Layton
Bronze:  Vi McPherson, Jo Urquhart, Margaret Kushnier

Men

Gold:   Doug Normand , Ralph Van Iderstine, Wayne Slinn
Silver:  Robert Hackett, Jack Wigham, Cam McLelland
Bronze:  Murray Pituley, Garth Zummack, Larry Grychowski

Other Participants: 
Ivan Layton, Doug McPherson, Gerald Bocking
Clem Grant, Freda Toffolo, Carolyn Jones

womensr_trip_winners.jpg

mensrtrips_winners.JPG

 ----------------------------------------------------------------

Women's and Men's Singles
July 10-12, 2015
Regina Lawn Bowling Club

 Men's Singles
gold- Keith Roney
silver - Garth Zummack
bronze - Joseph Chan

Additional participants:  Doug Normand, Jordan Gaile, Cam McLelland

 Women's Singles
gold- Harriette Pituley
silver - Jean Roney
bronze - Vi McPherson

Additional participants:  Marg Kushnier, Jo Urquhart, Lorraine Schneider
womenssingles_winners.jpg
mensingles_winners.jpg

------------------------------------

 

Men's Indoor Singles July 11, 2015
Regina Lawn Bowling Club

Gold  - Wayne Slinn
Silver - Doug Lambert

 mensindoor_winner.JPG

----------------------------

Junior Men's and Women's
July 4-5
Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club

Gold:  Jordan Kos
Silver  Sydney Boyd

Gold:  Carter Watson
Silver:  Mason Boyd
juniorgoldsilver.jpg
---------------------

Women's and Men's Triples
June 27-28, Nutana Lawn Bowling Club

WOMEN

Gold - Team McPherson (Vi McPherson, Jo Urquhart & Margaret Kushnier) from Regina Lawn Bowling Club. 
Silver - Team Sande (Joan Sande, Beverley Kenyon & Lorraine Layton) from Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club in Saskatoon.
Bronze - Team Jones (Carolyn Jones, Anne Mathewson & Eileen McClelland) from Nutana Lawn Bowling Club in Saskatoon.

MEN
Gold - Team Roney (Keith Roney, Carter Watson & Brandon Watson) from Regina Lawn Bowling Club.  Silver - Team Propp (Doug Propp, Ernie Meid & Gary Laurence) from Mayfair Club in Saskatoon, Regina Club & Nutana Club in Saskatoon.
Bronze - Team Hackett (Robert Hackett, Jack Wigham & Cam McClelland) from Nutana Lawn Bowling Club in Saskatoon.
Additional Teams:  Ivan Layton, Doug McPherson, Gerald Bocking

tripwinnerswomen.jpg

menstripstwo.jpg

------------------------------------------------

Men's and Women's Pairs
June 19-21, Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club

Men's
1.  Mark Sutyla                        Murray Pituley
2. Doug Propp                       Gary Laurence
3.  Brandon Watson          Carter Watson

Other attendees:
Robert Hackett                     Jack Wigham
Keith Roney                           Charlie Taylor
Bud Mowery                          Ivan Layton
Ernie Meid                             Jordan Gailey

Women's
1. Jean Roney                     Jordan Kos
2. Lorie Young                    Hilda Voth
3. Joan Sande              Lorraine Layton

Other attendees
Clem Grant                            Carolyn Jones
Erin Higgins                            Isobel Parkin

 

pairswinnersmen.jpg

 

womenpairswinners.jpg

 

----------------------------------------------------

 Men's and Women's Fours
June 12-14, Regina Lawn Bowling Club

Men's
1 Michael Pituley                  Grant Wilkie               Jonathan Pituley          Alex Scott
2. Keith Roney                 Charlie Taylor                  Brandon Watson          Carter Watson
3. Doug Propp                       Mark Sutyla               Ernie Meid                   Murray Pituley
4. Garth Zummack            Jordan Gailey                  Bo Kos                         Peter Koopman
Doug Normand                     Doug Lambert                      Larry Grychowski            Wayne Slinn

Women's 
 1. Harriette Pituley               Rachel Larson                      Janice Robson                 Fran Scott
2. Jean Roney                        Clem Grant                           Jordan Kos                        Carolyn Jones
3. Joan Sande                        Beverley Kenyon                 Anne Mathewson           Lorraine Layton
4. Vi McPherson                   Jo Urquhart                          Lorraine Schneider         Marg Kushnier

menfourwinners.jpg

women4winners.jpg

Bowls Saskatchewan, Office located at 1734 Elphinstone Street; mailing address 1860 Lorne Street, Regina, SK S4P 2L7;
phone: (306)780-9426; fax: (306)780-9480; email:bowlsask@sasktel.net