2017 Results

Men's/Women's Provincial Mixed Pairs
July 21-23
Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club

 

Gold  Brandon Watson                                    Lois Kos
Silver  Cam McLelland                                     Eileen McLelland
Bronze  Carter Watson                                    Janet Watson

 

  

  mixed.jpg 

Nick Jones                                                         Liz Jones
Robert Hackett                                                Carolyn Jones
Ian Jones                                                           Sydney Boyd
Ivan Layton                                                       Lorraine Layton
Charlie Taylor                                                   Keitlyn Boyd
Lorrand Wong                                                  Alena Bergeron
Ernie Meid                                                        Jordan Kos
Andrew Sharpe                                                Isobel Parkin
Jerry Debrowney                                             Laurie Debrowney
Heather Howard                                              Barry Hodge
Felicity Hogg                                                    Joseph Chan
Joe Chermishnok                                             Hilda Voth
Owen Wright                                                   Arlene Chermishnok
Harriette Pituley                                              Murray Pituley



-----------------------------------------------------------

Men's/Women's Provincial Singles
July 14-16
Regina Lawn Bowling Club

 Gold - Carter Watson
Silver  - Brandon Watson
Bronze  - Bo Kos

 Gold  - Jordan Kos
Silver  - Harriette Pituley
Bronze  - Eileen McLelland

 Men

Doug Normand
Charlie Taylor
Bryon McMillan
Cam McLelland
Mason Boyd
Jordan Gailey

Garth Zummack
Nick Jones

 

Women 
Sydney Boyd
Lois Kos
Janet Watson
Jo Urquhart

 

 Womenssingles.JPG mens_singles.JPG 



----------------------------------------------------------

Men's/Women's Provincial Indoor Singles
July 13-14
Regina Lawn Bowling Club

 Charlie Taylor - Gold
Nick Jones - Silver
Doug Lambert – Bronze
Cam McLelland

 Lorraine Schneider  - Gold

  

  indoorsingles.jpg 


----------------------------------------------------------------

Men’s/Women’s Provincial Juniors
July 7-9
Nutana Lawn Bowling Club

 

Gold  Jordan Kos   
Silver   Alena Bergeron                                                                     

 

Gold  Carter Watson
Silver  Mason Boyd
Bronze  Lorrand Wong
Aiden Kreutzer


 

 

jr_gold.jpg  jr_gold_mem.jpg 
   

 

 


-------------------------------------------------------

Men’s/Women’s Provincial Senior Triples
July 4-6
Regina Lawn Bowling Club


Women
Gold     Joan Sande                   Beverly Kenyon     Lorraine Layton
Silver    Janice Robson              Liz Jones               Lorraine Schneider
Bronze  Vi McPherson               Jo Urquhart           Jean Flottorp

Men

Gold  Garth Zummack                        Murray Pituley                        Gary Laurence
Silver  Robert Hackett                          Jack Wigham                           Barry Hodge
Bronze  Doug Normand                          Larry Grychowski                    David Ackerman

 

2017_Womens_Senior_Triples_Gold_Winners.jpg  senior_men.jpg 
   

 




Men

Nick Jones                                  Russ Mattick                            Gerald Bocking
Ivan Layton                                Doug McPherson                    Jerry Debrowney
Wayne Slinn                               Doug Lambert                          Ralph Van Iderstine

 Women                                                                                        

Carolyn Jones                             Freda Toffolo                           Anne Mathewson



---------------------------------------------------

Men’s/Women’s Provincial Triples
June 23-25
Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club

Gold Alex Scott                                Grant Wilkie                            Murray Pituley
Silver  Charlie Taylor                          Jordan Gailey                           Mason Boyd
Bronze  Nick Jones                                Joseph Chan                             Bryon McMillan

Gold Carolyn Jones                          Sydney Boyd                            Laurie Debrowney
Silver Vi McPherson                          Jo Urquhart                             Eileen McLelland
Bronze  Erin Higgins                             Isobel Parkin                            Heather Howard

 

 womenstrips2.JPG  menstrips.JPG
   

 Men Triples

Ivan Layton                              Doug McPherson                    Jerry Debrowney
Keith Roney                             Carter Watson                         Brandon Watson
Andy Sharpe                            Andrew Malinowski                Gary Laurence
Robert Hackett                        Jack Wigham                           Barry Hodge

 Women Triples
Lorie Young                              Arlene Chermishnok               Hilda Voth
Janet Watson                          Liz Jones                                   Lois Kos
Joan Sande                              Beverly Kenyon                       Lorraine Layton


--------------------------------------------------------------
Men’s/Women’s Provincial Pairs
June 16-18
Nutana Lawn Bowling Club

Gold:  Harriette Pituley and Rachel Larson
Silver Lorie Young and Hilda Voth
Bronze: Joan Sande and Lorraine Layton

Gold:  Jonathan Pituley and Michael Pituley
Silver: Alex Scott and Grant Wilkie
Bronze:  Keith Roney and Murray Pituley 

 Womenspairs.JPG  Menspairs.JPG
   

 

Men Pairs                                               

 Charlie Taylor                                          Duncan Holness
Nick Jones                                               Michael Plante
R
obert Hackett                                       Brian Davis
Gary Laurence                                        Jerry Debrowney
Andrew Malinowski                               Bryon McMillan
Mason Boyd                                            Cam McLelland
Ivan Layton                                             Doug McPherson
Joseph Chan                                           Barry Hodge
Carter Watson                                        Brandon Watson

Women Pairs                                          

Carolyn Jones                                         Anne Mathewson
Sydney Boyd                                           Marg Isaak
Eileen McLelland                                    Heather Howard
Vi McPherson                                         Jo Urquhart
Liz Jones                                                  Jean Temple
Janet Watson                                         Lois Kos

 

 



 =================================

Men’s/Women’s Provincial Fours
June 9-11
Regina Lawn Bowling Club

 Men
Gold   Mark Sutyla; Doug Propp; Ian Jones; Ernie Meid
Silver  Jonathan Pituley; Alex Scott; Murray Pituley; Grant Wilkie
Bronze  Garth Zummack; Byron McMillan; Jordan Gailey; Mason Boyd


Women
Gold  Jean Roney; Fran Scott; Anita Nivala; Jordon Kos
Silver  Harriette Pituley; Janice Robson; Rachel Larson; Lorraine Schneider
Bronze  Vi McPherson; Jo Urquhart;  Janet Watson ; Eileen McLelland

 

 Women Men
 Womensfours.jpg  Mensfours.jpg
   

 Men Fours

Keith Roney; Carter Watson; Bo Kos; Brandon Watson
Nick Jones; Larry Grychowski; Doug Normand; Michael Plante

Women Fours  

Brenda Lohman; Liz Jones; Jean Temple; Jeannene Demencuik
Joan Sande; Beverly Kenyon; Arlene Chermishnok; Lorraine Layton

 

Bowls Saskatchewan, Office located at 1734 Elphinstone Street; mailing address 1860 Lorne Street, Regina, SK S4P 2L7;
phone: (306)780-9426; fax: (306)780-9480; email:bowlsask@sasktel.net