Indoor Singles - Mayfair, Aug 3-5

Men's

Gold: Doug Propp

Silver: Charlie Taylor

Bronze: Jerry DeBrowney

Women's

Gold: Liz Jones

Silver: Laurie Debrowney 

Participants:

Nick Jones / Owen Wright / Ron Kaye / Gary Laurence


 

Mixed Pairs - Regina, July 20-22

Gold: Bryon McMillan and Tracey McPherson

Silver: Doug Lambert and Ingrid Riffle

Bronze: Keith Roney and Kendra Pituley

 

Participants

Ivan Layton and Hilda Voth

Keith Roney and Kendra Pituley

Liz Jones and Joseph Chan

Garth Zummack and Karen Schlotter

Bryon McMillan and Tracey McPherson

Robert Hackett and Carolyn Jones

Gary Laurence And Erin Higgins

Laurie and Jerry Debrowney

Isobel Parkin and Andrew Sharpe

Ingrid Riffel and Doug Lambert 


 

Outdoor Singles - Regina, July 13-15

Men's

Gold: Jon Pituley

Silver: Darrell Hanoski

Bronze: Alex Scott

4th: Carter Watson

5th: Ernie Meid

 

Women's

Gold: Harriette Pituley

Silver: Fran Scott

Bronze: Anita Nivala

4th: Heather Hanoski

5th: Janet Watson

 

Participants:

Men’s

Women’s

Brandon Watson

Janet Watson

Carter Watson

Frances Scott 

Ernie Meid

Heather Hanoski

Pat Schlotter

Anita Nivala

Doug Propp

Harriette Pituley

Jordan Gailey

Karen Schlotter

Alex Scott

 

Darrell Hanoski

 

Doug Lambert

 

Jonathan Pituley

 

Charlie Taylor

 

Garth Zummack

 

Bryon Mcmillan

 

Mason Boyd

 

Cam McLelland

 

 

 


Youth - U18/U25

Congratulations to Alena Bergeron (U18) and Sidney Boyd (U25) our women's champions by acclimation! 

Men's U18

Gold: Mason Boyd

Silver: Lorrand Wong

Bronze: Aidan Kreutzer

4th: David Ewart

Mason Gold.JPG

  

Men's U 25

Gold: Brandon Watson

Silver: Carter Watson

Bronze: Jordan Gailey


 

Senior Triples, Nutana Lawn Bowling Club June 3-5

Men's

Gold: Doug Normand / David Ackerman / David Calam

Silver: Gary Laurence / Barry Hodge / Jerry Debrowney

Bronze: Garth Zummack / Doug Lambert / Jack Wigham

 

Women's

Gold: Eileen McLelland / Heather Howard / Felicity Hogg  

Silver: Joan Sande / Beverley Kenyon / Arlene Chermishnok

Bronze: Carolyn Jones / Clem Grant / Liz Jones

womens triples gold.jpeg

Men

Women

Ivan Layton / Doug McPherson / Joe Chermishnok

Carolyn Jones, Clem Grant, Liz Jones

Robert Hackett / Garry Dolinsky / Brian Davis.

 

Eileen McLelland / Felicity Hogg / Heather Howard

Doug Normand / David Ackerman / David Calam

Joan Sande / Beverley Kenyon / Arlene Chermishnok

Garth Zummack / Doug Lambert / Jack Wigham

Lorie Young / Hilda Voth / Anne Mathewson

Gary Laurence / Barry Hodge / Jerry Debrowney

 

--------------------------------------------------------------

Men's Women's Pairs, Regina Lawn Bowling Club June 22-24

Men's

Gold: Doug Propp/Ernie Meid
Silver: Carter Watson/Brandon Watson
Bronze: Alex Scott/Lo Wong

Men's Gold.jpg

Women's

Gold: Harriette Pituley / Rachel Larson 
Silver: Sidney Boyd / Lorraine Layton
Bronze: Eileen McLelland / Heather Howard

Women's Gold.jpg

Participants:

Mens:

Taylor/Boyd
Gailey/McMillan
Propp/Meid
Roney/Calam
Watson/Watson
Hackett/Grychowski
Layton/Hochban
Jones/Kos
Wright/MacIsaac
Normand/Ackerman
Scott/Wong
Zummack/Schlotter

Women

Kos/Watson
Grant/Schlotter
Jones/Voth
Pituley/Larson
Mclelland/Howard
Higgans/Parkin
Robson/Jones
Boyd/Layton

Men’s/Women’s Fours

Nutana Lawn Bowling Club

June 15-17

 

Gold: Pituley, Pituley, Pituley, Wilkie
Silver: Jones, Kos, Grychowski, Schlotter
Bronze: Roney, Watson, Calam, Watson

 Mens Gold.jpg



Women’s Fours:

Gold: Roney, Kos, Nivala, Hochban
Silver: McPherson, Urquhart, Robson, Temple
Bronze: Boyd, Kenyon, Chermishnok, Layton

Womens gold.jpg

 

Participants:

Men's

Jones, Kos, Grychowski, Schlotter
Laurence, Debrowney, Hodge, Sharp
Murray Pituley, Pituley, Pituley, Wilkie
Propp, Meid, Normand, McDonald  
Hackett, Chan, Dolinsky,Davis  
MacIsaac, Miller,Layton,Wright  
Taylor, Gailey, McMillan, Boyd  
Roney, Watson, Calam,Watson  
         

Women's

McPherson, Urquhart, Robson, Temple
McLelland, Hogg, Cooper, Howard
Boyd, Kenyon, Chermishnok, Layton
Pituley, Larson, Millard, Bergeron
Kos, Watson, Jones, Schlotter  
Roney, Kos, Nivala, Hochban  
Young, Debrowney, Coutts, Mathewson
Bowls Saskatchewan, Office located at 1734 Elphinstone Street; mailing address 1860 Lorne Street, Regina, SK S4P 2L7;
phone: (306)780-9426; fax: (306)780-9480; email:bowlsask@sasktel.net