Bowl Saskatchewan Tournament
 
Regina Lawn Bowling Club
 
August 6, 7, 2016

Triples                                                                                      
1st               Larry GrychowskiDarren Grychowski           Janice Robson
2nd              Gerald Bocking    Liz Jones                             Nick Jones
3rd              Ernie Meid           Ed Arndt                             Doreen Mohr
Attendees:
Jordan Gailey                          Wayne Short                         Andrew Malinowski
Jo Urquhart                            Michael Plante                      Dena Hudson
John Whiting                          Merv McElree                        Jean Flottorp
Doug McPherson                   Peter Koopman                     Byron McMillan
Vi McPherson                         Adelene Gotts                       Tracey McPherson
Duncan Holness                     Tom Archibald                       Ron Archibold
Garth Zummack                     Eieanor Malenowski             Arlene Zummack
David Calam                            Jean Temple                          Jim Hudson
Doug Nornamd                       Emma Topping                      Heather Blackwell 

Women’s Pairs
1st               Vi McPherson         Tracey McPherson
2nd              Lorraine SchneiderGladys Boyd
3rd              Brenda Lohman     Liz Jones
Attendees:
Janice Robson                         Eylce Howard
Jo Urquhart                            Dena Hudson
Jean Roney                              Andrea Lachambre 

Men’s Pairs
1st               Gerald Bocking  Nick Jones
2nd              Garth ZummackMerv McElree
3rd              Michael Plante  Doug Lamber
Attendees
Jordan Gailey                          Wayne Short
Joel Hayes                               Ryan Whippler
Guy Lohman                           John Whiting
Larry Grychowski                   Darren Grychowski
Michael Plante                       Doug Lambert
Tom Archibald                        Ron Archibold
Doug McPherson                   Bryon McMillan
David Calam                            Peter Koopman
Doug Normand                       Walter Klamot

 

 

womenpairs.JPG menspairs.JPG
 womenspairssilver.JPG menspairssilver.JPG
womenspairsbronze.JPG  menspairsbronze.JPG

 

triples.JPGtriplessilver.JPG 
 triplesbronze.JPG  
   

 

2015 Bowl Sask Fall Tournament
Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club
August 29-30, 2015

 

Ladies Pairs

Gold:      Isobel Parkin, Erin Higgins
Silver:  Lorraine Layton, Sydney Boyd
Bronze:  Marg Isaak, Bev Coutts

 Men’s Pairs

Gold:  Charlie Taylor, Jordan Gailey
Silver:  Herb Hunter, Bud Mowery, Albert Miller
Bronze: Ivan Layton, Mason Boyd

Mixed Triples

Gold:  Charlie Taylor, Jordan Gailey, Arlene Chermishnok
Silver:  Hilda Voth, Marcel D’Eon, Jocelyn D’Eon
Bronze:  Jone Sande, Mason Boyd, Ivan Layton

 

Participants                                                                                                                    
Mixed Triples                                                                         
Joan Sande                              Mason Boyd                          Ivan Layton
Bev Kenyon                             Sydney Boyd                         Lorraine Layton
Hilda Voth                              Marcel D’Eon                         Jocelyn D’Eon                             
Joe Chemishnok                     Bev Coutts                             Roy Hunt
Charlie Taylor                         Jordan Gailey                        Arlene Chermishnok

Men's Pairs                                                                            
Mason Boyd                           Ivan Layton                          
Herb Hunter                           Bud Mowery                         Albert Miller                             
Charlie Taylor                          Jordan Gailey                      
Joe Chermishnok                   Marcel D'Eon                             

Ladies Pairs                                                                            
Sydney Boyd                           Lorraine Layton                   
Joan Sande                              Lynn Gemmel                       
Hilda Voth                             Jocelyn D’Eon                       
Beverly Kenyon                  Arlene Chermishnok    
Isobel Parkin                      Erin Higgins

 

 mens_pairs_Gold.JPG

 triples_Silver.JPG

mens_pairs_Bronze.JPG

 triples_Gold.JPGladies_pairs_Silver.JPGtriples_Bronze.JPGladies_pairs_Gold.JPGmens_pairs_Silver.JPGladies_pairs_Bronze.JPG

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2014 Bowls Sask Tournament

 

Triples      
gold Tom Archibald Janice Robson Doug Lambert
Silver  Mark Sutyla Mason Boyd Ron Sayers
Bronze Jordan Kos Peter Koopman Bo Kos
       
Men's Pairs      
gold Mason Boyd Duncan Holness  
Silver  Brandon Watson Carter Watson  
Bronze Michael Pituley Ron Schroeder  
       
Women's Pairs      
gold Janice Robson Lorraine Schneider  
Silver  Jean Flottorp Jeannene Demencuik  
Bronze Char Gordon Lorraine Layton  
  attendees    
  Regina LBC   Mayfair LBC
1 Sydney Boyd 31 Ivan Layton
2 Jordan Kos 32 Lorraine Layton
3 Char Gordon    
4 Jean Flottorp   Nutana LBC
5 Jeannene Demencuik 33 Charlie Taylor
6 Janice Robson    
7 Lorraine Schneider   North Battleford LBC
8 Bo Kos 34 Vernon Iverson
9 John Whiting 35 Mel Walker
10 Gerald Bocking 36 Judy Walker
11 Doug McPherson    
12 Mason Boyd   Moose Jaw LBC
13 Duncan Holness 37 Jordan Bailey
14 Ian Jones    
15 Brian Harris    
16 Brandon Watson    
17 Carter Watson    
18 Doug Normand    
19 Doug Lambert    
20 Ernie Meid    
21 Peter Koopman    
22 Michael Pituley    
23 Ron Schroeder    
24 Mark Sutyla    
25 Tom Archibald    
26 Ron Sayers    
27 Linda Harris    
28 Frank Mycock    
29 Rose Mycock    
30 Corrie Beyer Koopman    

 


2013 Saskatchewan Tournament

August 31st - September 2nd Fall Tournament held at Nutana Lawn Bowling Club

Ladies Pairs:

Gold: Destiny Fox, Jordan Kos

Men's Triples:

Gold: Michael Pituley, Bo Kos, Brandon Watson
Silver: Grant Wilkie, Carter Watson, Jordan Kos
Bronze: Andy Sharpe, Isobel Parkin, Nicky Jones

Men's Pairs:

Gold: Bud Mowrey and Brian Davis
Silver: Doug Propp and Fred Paterson
Bronze: Bo Kos and Doug McPherson

fall2.jpg

fall1.jpg

fall3.jpg

fall4.jpg

Bowls Saskatchewan, Office located at 1734 Elphinstone Street; mailing address 1860 Lorne Street, Regina, SK S4P 2L7;
phone: (306)780-9426; fax: (306)780-9480; email:bowlsask@sasktel.net