Mixed Pairs Playdowns 2019

Nutana Lawn Bowling Club July 26-28

Gold: Jack Wigham and Kitty Cooper

Silver: Murray Pituley and Kendra Pituley

Bronze: Doug Normand and Ingrid Riffel

Garry Dolinski and Jenny Mah
Gary Laurence and Erin Higgins
Owen Wright and Lorie Young
Ron Kaye and Laura Hale
Joe Chermishnok and Arlene Chermishnok
Robert Hackett and Carolyn Jones
Clem Grant and Bud Mowery
Peter Christensen and Nola Stein
Daniel Morin and Hilda Voth
Alex Scott and Judith Lowe
David Ackerman and Felicity Hogg
Doug Normand and Ingrid Riffle
Isobel Parkin and Andrew Sharpe
Kitty Cooper  and Jack Wigham
Murray Pituley and Kendra Pituley
Bruce MacDonald and Shawna Pickrell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Triples Playdowns 2019

Regina Lawn Bowling Club July 12-14

Men's

Gold: Doug Lambert, Bo Kos, Garth Zummack

Silver: Doug Normand, David Calam, Pat Schlotter

Bronze: Cam McLelland, Jack Wigham, Jerry Debrowney

Women's

Gold: Vi McPherson, Jo Urquhart, Janice Robson

Silver: Carolyn Jones, Clem Grant, Hilda Voth

Participants:

Men

Women

Doug Normand - RLBC
David Calam - RLBC
Pat Schlotter – RLBC
Vi McPherson - RLBC
Jo Urquhart  - RLBC
Janice Robson - RLBC
Murray Pituley - RLBC
Larry Grychowski - RLBC
John Gale - RLBC
Carolyn Jones - Nutana
Clem Grant - Mayfair
Hilda Voth - Mayfair
Doug Lambert - RLBC
Bo Kos - RLBC
Garth Zummack - RLBC 
 
Cam McLelland - Nutana
Jack Wigham - Nutana
Jerry Debrowney - Nutana 
 
Robert Hackett -
Bill Brooks - Nutana
Brian Davis - Nutana

 

Junior Playdowns 2019

Mayfair July 12-14

Men - U25

Gold: Carter Watson

Silver: Brandon Watson

Bronze: Jordan Gailey

Men - U18

Gold: Lorrand Wong

Silver: David Ewart

Bronze: Aidan Kreutzer

Women - U25

Gold: Jordan Kos

Women - U18

Gold: Alena Bergeron

 

 

Outdoor Singles Playdowns 2019

Nutana Lawn Bowling Club July 5-7th

Men's:

Gold: Darrell Hanoski

Silver: Ernie Meid

Bronze: Doug Propp

Women's:

Gold Harriette Pituley

Silver: Jordan Kos

Bronze: Eileen McLelland

Participants

Brandon Watson
Janet Watson
Carter Watson
Jean Roney
Keith Roney
Lois Kos
Garry Dolinsky
Jordan Kos
Darrell Hanoski
Heather Hanoski
Daniel Morin
Kitty Cooper
Cam McLelland
Rachel Larson
Doug Propp
Eileen McLelland
Owen Wright
Clem Grant
Lorrand Wong
Karen MacLean
Gary Laurence
Jennie Mah
Jerry Debrowney
Carolyn Jones
Ron Kaye
Hilda Voth
Bruce MacDonald
Shawna Pickrell
Viv Immelman
Laurie Debrowney
Robert Hackett
Isobel Parkin
Bryon McMillan
Erin Higgins
Andrew Sharpe
Harriette Pituley
David Ackerman
 
Ernie Meid
 
Joe Chermishnok
 
Doug Normand
 

 

Indoor Singles Playdowns 2019

Regina Lawn Bowling Club June 29-30

Men's

Gold: Doug Propp

Silver: David Calam

Bronze: Cam McLelland

Participants:

Doug Propp - Mayfair
Daniel Morin – Moose Jaw
Cam McLelland - Nutana
Doug Lambert - RLBC
Mark Sutyla - RLBC
David Calam - RLBC
Kevin Welykholowa - RLBC
Ron Anderson – Moose Jaw

 

 

Fours Playdowns 2019

Regina Lawn Bowling Club June 22-23

Men's 

Gold: Charlie Taylor / Jordan Gailey / Bryon McMillan / Mason Boyd

Silver: Carter Watson / Brandon Watson / Lo Wong / Pat Schlotter

Bronze: Mark Sutyla / Doug Propp / Kevin Welykholwa / Ernie Meid

 

Women's

Gold: Kim Alexanderson / Liz Jones / Anne Mathewson / Lorraine Layton

Silver: Sydney Boyd / Janice Robson / Janet Watson / Karen Schlotter

Bronze: Harriette Pituley / Rachel Larson / Eileen McLelland / Clem Grant

Participants:

Men’s
Women’s
Carter Watson (s)
Brandon Watson
Lo Wong
Pat Schlotter
 
Sydney Boyd (s)
Janice Robson
Janet Watson
Karen Schlotter
 
Mark Sutyla. (s)
Doug Propp.
Kevin Welykholowa.
Ernie Meid
Vi McPherson (s)
Jo Urquhart 
Jessie Carlson 
Jean Temple
Robert Hackett, (s)
Joseph Chan,
Larry Grychowski
Bill Brooks
Elizabeth Jones
Lorraine Layton
Kim Alexanderson (s)
Anne Mathewson
 
Charlie Taylor (s)
Jordan Gailey
Bryon McMillan
Mason Boyd 
Harriette Pituley (s)
Rachel Larson,
 Eileen McLelland
Clem Grant.
 
Keith Roney (s)
David Calam 
Doug Normand 
David Ackerman

 

2019 Pairs

Mayfair Lawn Bowling Club June 14-16

Men's:

Gold: Jonathon Pituley / Michael Pituley

Silver: Carter Watson / Brandon Watson

Bronze: Keith Roney / Daryl Hanoski

Women's: 

Gold: Heather Hanoski / Anita Nivala

Silver: Rachel Larson / Eileen McLelland

Bronze: Sydney Boyd / Lorraine Layton
 

Participants:

Carter WatsonBrandon Watson Janet Watson Karen Schlotter
Mark Sutyla  Pat Schlotter Heather Hanoski Anita Nivala 
Ernie MeidDoug Propp Arlene Chermishnok Beverley Kenyon
Keith RoneyDaryl Hanoski Elizabeth JonesKim Alexanderson
Gary LaurenceJerry Debrowney Sydney BoydLorraine Layton
Mason BoydIvan Layton Rachel LarsonEileen McLelland
Charlie TaylorLo Wong Carolyn Jones Hilda Voth
Michael Pituley Jonathan Pituley Kitty Cooper Laurie Debrowney
Robert Hackett Brian Davis Lorie YoungBev Coutts
Nick JonesDaniel Morin Nola Stein Laura Hale
Joseph ChanCam McClelland  
Bill BrooksBarry Hodge  
Jordan GaileyBryon McMillan  
Doug Normand
David Ackerman
 
Ron KayeBruce MacDonald  
Vivyan Immelman Peter Christensen
 

 

Bowls Saskatchewan, Office located at 1734 Elphinstone Street; mailing address 1860 Lorne Street, Regina, SK S4P 2L7;
phone: (306)780-9426; fax: (306)780-9480; email:bowlsask@sasktel.net